Everyone listed below on our Governing Body has declared the following:

  • I have no interests to declare.
  • I am not a governor at any other educational establishment.
  • I have no relationships to members of the school staff.
  • I will inform the school of any change in the above interests.

This declaration was made in the Autumn term at our full Governing Body meeting.

 


Governors

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on March 1st 2018. I sit on the Finance and Staffing Committee and the Teachers’ Appraisal and Pay Awards Committee. My term of office finishes on 28th February 2022.

I am a Parent Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 30th January 2018. I sit on the Standards and Effectiveness Committee. My term of office finishes on 29th January 2022.

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 17th November 2017. I sit on the Standards and Effectiveness Committee. My term of office finishes on 16th November 2021.

I am a Parent Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 24th October 2017. I sit on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Head Teacher Appraisal and Pay Awards Committee. My term of office finishes on 23rd October 2021.

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 17th November 2017. I sit on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Pupil Discipline Committee. My term of office finishes on 16th November 2021.

I am a Staff Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 12th June 2017. I sit on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Nursery Admissions Committee. My term of office finishes on 11th June 2021.

I am the Chair of Governors for Flakefleet Primary School. I am a Local Authority representative and was appointed on 11th May 2014.  My term of Office finishes on 10th May 2018.  I currently sit on the Finance and Staffing Committee, Head Teacher Appraisal and Pay Awards, and am Vice-chair of the Standards and Effectiveness Committee.  I am the Nominated Link Training Governor as well being the Foundation Stage link governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 10/11

I am the Vice Chair of Governors for Flakefleet Primary School. I am a Co-opted Governor. and  was appointed on 23rd May 2015.  My term of office finishes on 22 January 2019.  I am Chair of the Standards and Effectiveness Committee, Teachers' Pay Committee and the Premises Health & Safety Committee. I am the Year 2 link governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 10/11

I was the co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 17th November 2016. My term of office was due to finish on the 16th November 2020. I sat on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Head Teacher Appraisal Commitee. I was the Year 4 Link Governor. Resigned 17th November 2017.

I was the co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 17th November 2016. My term of office was due to finish on 16th November 2020. I sat on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Teacher Pay Committee. I was the Year 6 Link Governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year:5/5.
Resigned 1st March 2018.

I am a Parent Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 1st September 2015.  My term of office finishes on 1st September 2019.  I currently sit on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Teachers' Pay Committee. I am the Foundation Stage link governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year:3/5

Resigned June 2017

I was the Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed in 1st September 2015. My term of office was due to finish on 1st September 2019.  I sat on the Premises, Health and Safety Committee and the Head Teacher Appraisal Committee. I was the school's Child Protection Governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 4/5.
Resigned 17th November 2017.

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and  was appointed on 23rd January 2015.  My term of office finishes on 23rd January 2019.  I am Vice-chair of the Finance and Staffing Committee and serve on the Nursery Admissions Committee. I am the Year 5 Link Governor. I am the nominated Governor for Special Educational Needs.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 8/8

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and  was appointed on 23rd January 2015.  My term of office finishes on 23 January 2019.  I am Chair of the Finance and Staffing Committee and the Teachers' Pay Committee and Appeals Committee.  I am the Year 3 link governor.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 8/8

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and  was appointed on 23rd Jan 2015.  My term of office finishes on 23 Jan 2019.  I currently sit on the Standards and Effectiveness Committee.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 5/6

I am a Co-opted Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and  was appointed on 23rd Jan 2015.  My term of office finishes on 22nd Jan 2019.  I currently sit on the Standards and Effectiveness Committee.

Attendance record for previous academic year: 6/6

I was a Parent Governor for Flakefleet Primary School and was appointed on 16th  April 2016. I sat on the Standards and Effectiveness Committee and the Nursery Admissions Committee. My term of office was due to finish on 16th April 2020. 

Attendance record for previous academic year: 5/5.
Resigned June 2017.